Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Compute,Line Interactive Ups,Mono Multifunction Machine Printer,Quick Heal Antivirus 3user
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ORISSA COMNET
Contract Value
499614
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Naresh Kumar Mohapatra
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIZ TECH SOLUTION | - | 10-02-2024 18:48:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 19:16:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 10-02-2024 09:33:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ORISSA COMNET | - | 10-02-2024 18:47:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORISSA COMNET( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Compute,Line Interactive UPS,Mono Multifunction Machine printer,Quick Heal antivirus 3user | 499614.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIZ TECH SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Compute,Line Interactive UPS,Mono Multifunction Machine printer,Quick Heal antivirus 3user | 508170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Compute,Line Interactive UPS,Mono Multifunction Machine printer,Quick Heal antivirus 3user | 518820.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Compute | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 122000.000 |
| Line Interactive UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7900.000 |
| Mono Multifunction Machine printer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Quick Heal antivirus 3user 3 year | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12514.000 |
| Pen Drive 64 GB | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| HP Toner Cartridge CF277A | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 227000.000 |
| HP Toner Cartridge W1002YC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 30200.000 |