Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Enamel Ep 140 Yellow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3991822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Swami Samarth Paints | Make : 3"S" Model : GOST – 24709 – 81 Title : 3" S" Enamel EP-140 Yellow Paint | 16-10-2023 14:47:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | STAR PAINT & OIL INDUSTRIES | Make : Star Paint & Oil Industries Model : SSP-332 Title : STAR EPOXY EP-140 YELLOW | 12-10-2023 14:57:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Swami Samarth Paints | Item Categories : ENAMEL EP-140 YELLOW | 7800.00 | L1 |