Tender Details

About Tender

🎨 Procurement Bid For Enamel Products 🎨 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Enamel Products. 🎨 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Enamel Products: Ep 140 White Enamel Thinner Ep 140 White Enamel Ep 140 Dark Green Thinner Ep 140 Dark Green Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Competitive Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Enamel Products, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Ep 140 White, Ep 140 Dark Green, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Ep 140 White Enamel,Thinner Ep 140 White,Enamel Ep 140 Dark Green,Thinner Ep 140 Dark Green
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4853268
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 10, 2024 19:35
End Date
Expired 01/05/2024

Expired 858 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD Make : Max Model : ENAMEL EP-140 Title : ENAMEL EP-140 26-04-2024 16:45:13 MSE Disqualified
2 STAR PAINT & OIL INDUSTRIES Make : STAR PAINT & OIL INDUSTRIES Model : SSP-337 Title : STAR EPOXY WHITE PAINT EP-140 23-04-2024 17:15:19 MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise