Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Masking Tape 3 Inch 🏗️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Masking Tape 3 Inch. ��Uctape 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Masking Tape, 3 Inch, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Masking Tape 3 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4840219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : MASKING TAPE 3 INCH Model : MASKING TAPE 3 INCH Title : MASKING TAPE 3 INCH | 10-04-2024 17:41:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : BFL MAKE (A Product of BEYOND FABCHEM) Model : MASKING TAPE 3 INCH (72mm x 45 Mtrs) BFL MAKE Title : MASKING TAPE 3 INCH (72mm x 45 Mtrs) Make: BFL (A Product of BEYOND FABCHEM) | 21-04-2024 19:10:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INSPIRE EVENTS | Make : NA Model : MASKING TAPE 3 INCH Title : MASKING TAPE 3 INCH | 20-04-2024 13:07:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kardhan Engineering | Make : BFL make Model : Masking Tape-3 Inch BFL make Title : Masking Tape-3 Inch | 12-04-2024 09:38:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s VIJAYANSH GLOBAL SERVICES | Make : JONSON Model : Waterproof Cotton Tape Title : Waterproof Cotton Tape | 10-04-2024 17:19:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED | Make : dollar Model : DWFT-280 Title : Cloth Tape | 18-04-2024 11:08:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : BEST MAKE Model : 72X45 WHITE DUCT TAPE Title : WHITE DUCT TAPE | 22-04-2024 15:15:44 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS(MII) | Item Categories : MASKING TAPE 3 INCH | 18124.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : MASKING TAPE 3 INCH | 37695.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kardhan Engineering | Item Categories : MASKING TAPE 3 INCH | 44900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s VIJAYANSH GLOBAL SERVICES | Item Categories : MASKING TAPE 3 INCH | 70800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MASKING TAPE 3 INCH | 74390.00 | L5 |
Shifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Shifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1c block- 3
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1c block- 3
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Read moreReconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreRequest for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Request for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreConstruction of school class rooms at various villages of nanjungud taluk under phase-3 at varuna constituency under csr scheme.
Construction of school class rooms at various villages of nanjungud taluk under phase-3 at varuna constituency under csr scheme.
Read moreof your Industry type