Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Custom Bid Invitation: Bmdpp Rp Manpower Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its National Aeronautics (Na), Is Seeking A Service Provider For A Custom Bid For Services Contract. The Contract Is Aimed At Deploying Highly Skilled Manpower In Support Of The Ballistic Missile Defense Program (Bmdpp) Rp. 🗓️ Deadline: April 15, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Capability To Provide The Required Skilled Manpower, Adhering To The Project's Stringent Requirements And Timelines. Keywords: Custom Bid, Services, Manpower, Bmdpp Rp, Ministry Of Power, Government Contract, Highly Skilled Manpower, Deployment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Service Contract For Deployment Of Highly Skilled Manpower For Bmdpp Rp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s JAI SHANKER SINGH
7562441
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R SINGH CONSTRUCTION CO | 15-04-2024 12:47:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMINA ENTERPRISE | 07-04-2024 16:58:23 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 13-04-2024 13:52:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HARDEV COMPUTER | 08-04-2024 16:50:05 | ACASH | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAI GURUDEO ENTERPRISES | 15-04-2024 17:25:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES | 15-04-2024 13:34:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LAKSHYARAJ ASSOCIATES | 14-04-2024 17:36:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-04-2024 20:17:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/s JAI SHANKER SINGH | 13-04-2024 11:19:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 15-04-2024 12:25:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | maa enterprises | 15-04-2024 11:09:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Om Vigilance Security and Placement Services | 15-04-2024 17:40:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 13-04-2024 14:09:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | R.S. DAUGHTERS & CO. | 14-04-2024 15:02:37 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHREE GOSAI ENTERPRISES | 14-04-2024 09:49:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | TEJ BHAN SINGH AND COMPANY | 15-04-2024 12:28:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s JAI SHANKER SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Deployment of Highly Skilled Manpower for BMDPP RP | 7562441.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Deployment of Highly Skilled Manpower for BMDPP RP | 7648184.16 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI GURUDEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Deployment of Highly Skilled Manpower for BMDPP RP | 7801906.08 | L3 |
| 4 | A R SINGH CONSTRUCTION CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Deployment of Highly Skilled Manpower for BMDPP RP | 8188138.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TEJ BHAN SINGH AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Deployment of Highly Skilled Manpower for BMDPP RP | 8242210.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Deployment of Highly Skilled Manpower for BMDPP RP | 8492879.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Deployment of Highly Skilled Manpower for BMDPP RP | 8497125.43 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Deployment of Highly Skilled Manpower for BMDPP RP | 8689469.46 | L8 |
| 9 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Deployment of Highly Skilled Manpower for BMDPP RP | 9030126.94 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Deployment of Highly Skilled Manpower for BMDPP RP TMD at NTPC Gadarwara for Unit1 2 Overhauling | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7562441.000 |
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreNagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreDirectorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Read moreCustom bid for services - manpower contract for deployment of highly skilled workers in operation d
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of highly skilled skilled semiskilled and unskilled manpower f
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of highly skilled skilled semiskilled and unskilled manpower o
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of manpower highly skilled and skilled for the formation of qu
Read more
of your Industry type