Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermography Testing Of Panel,Relay Testing,Insulation Mat Testing,Acb Testing,Tan Delta Testing Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE
286300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCK ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 10:27:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GK POWER EXPERTISE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2024 12:51:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES | - | 27-07-2024 12:34:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE | - | 27-07-2024 10:16:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NSENGINEERS | - | 27-07-2024 13:37:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | POWER ELECTRONICAL | - | 25-07-2024 19:33:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAFETYELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES | - | 23-07-2024 13:57:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUN RISE ELECTRICAL SERVICES & TESTING AGENCY | - | 27-07-2024 08:19:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TVL ELECTRICALS | - | 22-07-2024 17:39:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THERMOGRAPHY TESTING OF PANEL,RELAY TESTING,INSULATION MAT TESTING,ACB TESTING,TAN DELTA TESTING OF | 286300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFETYELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : THERMOGRAPHY TESTING OF PANEL,RELAY TESTING,INSULATION MAT TESTING,ACB TESTING,TAN DELTA TESTING OF | 355000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THERMOGRAPHY TESTING OF PANEL,RELAY TESTING,INSULATION MAT TESTING,ACB TESTING,TAN DELTA TESTING OF | 683059.52 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERMOGRAPHY TESTING OF PANEL | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| RELAY TESTING | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| INSULATION MAT TESTING | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| ACB TESTING | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| TAN DELTA TESTING OF TRANSFORMER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| CHECKING OF VCB BOTTLES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTesting of relay,thermography of panels,testing of insulation mat,load testing of battery bank,tran
Read more
Motor repair charges,pi testing,ir testing,thermography,acb vcb tesing,relay testing,transformer oi
Read more
Motor repair charges,pi testing,ir testing,thermography,acb vcb tesing,relay testing,transformer oi
Read more
Tan-delta testing of transformer reacto,lt acb breaker test servicing,ht vcb breaker testing servic
Read more
Tan-delta testing of transformer reacto,lt acb breaker test servicing,ht vcb breaker testing servic
Read more
Work of tan delta testing
Work of tan delta testing 220/132 kv and 132/33 kv power transformers and 220 kv cts installed at various 220/132 and 132/33 kv substations under etd-amroha
Read moreTan delta testing of curren...
Tan delta testing of current transformers capacitive voltage transformers and emvt and dcrm testing of circuit breakers in unit 2 dcrtpp hpgcl yamuna nagar
Read moreFull automatic capaciatance & tan delta testing kit,oil testing system for measurement of tan-delta
Read more
Fully automatic tan delta testing machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type