Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Electrical Services Procurement Notice 🔋 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids From Certified Electrical Service Providers For The Following Specialized Services: 1. Tan Delta Testing Of Transformer Reactor 🌟 2. Lt Acb Breaker Test Servicing 🏗️ 3. Ht Vcb Breaker Testing Servicing 🔧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Certifications To Perform These Services. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Equipment Specifications, And Pricing, Are To Be Submitted By The Deadline. Keywords: Electrical Services, Transformer Reactor Testing, Acb Breaker Test Servicing, Vcb Breaker Testing, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tan Delta Testing Of Transformer Reacto,Lt Acb Breaker Test Servicing,Ht Vcb Breaker Testing Servic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/335597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LANJEWAR POWERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : TAN-DELTA TESTING OF TRANSFORMER REACTO,LT ACB BREAKER TEST SERVICING,HT VCB BREAKER TESTING SERVIC | 1861764.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE (MSE) | Item Categories : TAN-DELTA TESTING OF TRANSFORMER REACTO,LT ACB BREAKER TEST SERVICING,HT VCB BREAKER TESTING SERVIC | 1880904.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S & J Technologies (MSE) | Item Categories : TAN-DELTA TESTING OF TRANSFORMER REACTO,LT ACB BREAKER TEST SERVICING,HT VCB BREAKER TESTING SERVIC | 1896871.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Tan-delta testing of transformer reacto,lt acb breaker test servicing,ht vcb breaker testing servic
Read more
Thermography testing of panel,relay testing,insulation mat testing,acb testing,tan delta testing of
Read more
Work of tan delta testing
Work of tan delta testing 220/132 kv and 132/33 kv power transformers and 220 kv cts installed at various 220/132 and 132/33 kv substations under etd-amroha
Read moreTan delta testing of curren...
Tan delta testing of current transformers capacitive voltage transformers and emvt and dcrm testing of circuit breakers in unit 2 dcrtpp hpgcl yamuna nagar
Read moreFull automatic capaciatance & tan delta testing kit,oil testing system for measurement of tan-delta
Read more
Fully automatic tan delta testing machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFully automatic tan delta testing machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFully automatic tan delta testing machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFully automatic tan delta testing machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type