Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Notice: M20 Bolt And Nut Assembly With Safety Wire Rope 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hex. Hd. Bolt M20 X 80 8.8 And Prevailing Torque Type Nut M20 With Punched Washer A 22, For Safety Wire Rope. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 26, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 68,580 Has Been Set For Participation. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Same Amount. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Understand The Complete Scope Of The Project. Keywords: M20 Bolt, M20 Nut, Safety Wire Rope, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Deionization Services, Earnest Money Deposit
Particulars Details
Title
Hex. Hd. Bolt M20 X 80 8.8 & Prevailing Torque Type Nut M20 With Punched Washer A 22, For Safety Wire Rope
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106359829
Reference
Number
07241598A
Tender Fee 0
EMD 68580
Tender Value -
Place New Delhi
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106359829/viewNitPdf_4587860.pdf

Start Date May 29, 2024 21:28
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 742 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.