Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Shifting Of Switch Yard At Moyna 33/11 Kv S/Stn. 🔋 West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Meticulous Shifting Of The Switch Yard, Including All Associated Equipment, From Moyna 33/11 Kv Sub Station To A New Location Within The Same Premises Under Tamluk Division. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Tender Security Amount Is Inr 58,730. Tender Fees Are Not Applicable. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Switch Yard Shifting, Electrical Equipment, West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd, Tamluk Division, Moyna Sub Station, Government Tender, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shifting Of Switch Yard Including All Equipment At Moyna 33/11 Kv S/Stn. To Another Location Of Same Premises Under Tamluk Division
|
| Description |
Shifting Of Switch Yard Including All Equipment At Moyna 33/11 Kv S/Stn. To Another Location Of Same Premises Under Tamluk Division
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBSED_696045_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DMTD/E-TENDER/MOYNA /SWITCH YARD SHIFTING/2024-25/02 DT-19.06.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 58730 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Moyna Sub Station |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1515920 |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Material shifting from one location of bhel open yard to another location at bhel fgd stage-i and ii barh site, bihar
Material shifting from one location of bhel open yard to another location at bhel fgd stage-i and ii barh site, bihar
Read moreDmtd/e-tender/moyna /switch yard shifting/2023-24/05 dt. 19.01. 2024.
Scheme for shifting of switch yard including all equipment at moyna sstn. to another location of same premises under tamluk division.
Read moreShifting of cow tower(airtel) and wireless repeater tower from existing location to another locations
Shifting of cow tower(airtel) and wireless repeater tower from existing location to another locations
Read more33 kv pole shifting work at mandi yard itarsi district narmadapuram.
33 kv pole shifting work at mandi yard itarsi district narmadapuram.
Read moreShifting of 04 no s escalators from old 1st class fob, charbagh station to another location of lucknow division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShifting of 04 no s escalators from old 1st class fob, charbagh station to another location of lucknow division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTender notice for shifting of existing premises of pbb rajamahendravaram with in the same centre.
Tender notice for shifting of existing premises of pbb rajamahendravaram with in the same centre.
Read moreProviding electrical installtion in new cover shed and shifting of existing high mast to another location in ngm at indri.
Providing electrical installtion in new cover shed and shifting of existing high mast to another location in ngm at indri.
Read moreMaterial and rack shifting and repositioning of the same to original location at main store of nfl vijaipur
Material and rack shifting and repositioning of the same to original location at main store of nfl vijaipur
Read moreDnit supply and spreading of gravel in yard at 33 kv s/stn. keorak..
Gravelling and yard edging.
Read moreof your Industry type