Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Quality Metal Cupbard 78 X36 X20,Music System With Wired Mike,Android Antivirus,Metal Rack 6 X4,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4068131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR UNITED ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
774200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raviraj Madhukar Dudhgaonkar
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Satara
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMAGICA | - | 23-10-2023 14:03:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2023 12:29:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | STAR UNITED ASSOCIATES | - | 21-10-2023 10:34:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VED MULTISERVICES | - | 22-10-2023 16:20:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Vidhya Enterprises | - | 23-10-2023 14:40:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR UNITED ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : HIGH QUALITY METAL CUPBARD 78X36X20,MUSIC SYSTEM WITH WIRED MIKE,ANDROID ANTIVIRUS,METAL RACK 6X4,W | 774200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VED MULTISERVICES | Item Categories : HIGH QUALITY METAL CUPBARD 78X36X20,MUSIC SYSTEM WITH WIRED MIKE,ANDROID ANTIVIRUS,METAL RACK 6X4,W | 916250.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH QUALITY METAL CUPBARD 78X36X20 | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 275000.000 |
| MUSIC SYSTEM WITH WIRED MIKE | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| ANDROID ANTIVIRUS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| METAL RACK 6X4 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 41800.000 |
| WATER RO 12 LTR 7 STAGE 50 LTR PER HOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 352000.000 |
| 6X4 METAL RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 41800.000 |