Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
8 Inch Tab 2 Gb 32 Gb Android 10 One Year Tab,Metal Cupboard 78 X36 X20,Branded Chair With Arm Rest,Woo
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4200438
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 11, 2023 15:49
End Date
Expired 25/11/2023

Expired 1011 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

STAR LITTLE CHAMP E LEARNING

Contract Value

105000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nitin Dadasaheb Pawar
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Satara District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D-S-P INFOTECH - 23-11-2023 17:21:14 N/A Qualified
2 STAR LITTLE CHAMP E LEARNING - 23-11-2023 15:57:43 N/A Qualified
3 WEBSOFT COMPUTERS - 23-11-2023 21:23:18 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STAR LITTLE CHAMP E LEARNING Item Categories : 8 INCH TAB 2GB 32GB ANDROID 10 ONE YEAR TAB,METAL CUPBOARD 78X36X20,BRANDED CHAIR WITH ARM REST,WOO 105000.00 L1
2 WEBSOFT COMPUTERS Item Categories : 8 INCH TAB 2GB 32GB ANDROID 10 ONE YEAR TAB,METAL CUPBOARD 78X36X20,BRANDED CHAIR WITH ARM REST,WOO 109150.00 L2
3 D-S-P INFOTECH Item Categories : 8 INCH TAB 2GB 32GB ANDROID 10 ONE YEAR TAB,METAL CUPBOARD 78X36X20,BRANDED CHAIR WITH ARM REST,WOO 112350.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
8 INCH TAB 2GB 32GB ANDROID 10 ONE YEAR TAB NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 46800.000
METAL CUPBOARD 78X36X20 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 25000.000
BRANDED CHAIR WITH ARM REST NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 8900.000
WOODEN TABLE 4X2 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12000.000
METAL RACK 6X4 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 12000.000
ANDROID ANTIVIRUS SOFTWARE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise