Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Rack 6 X4,Baskar Patti 5 X7,Metal Cupboard 78 X36 X20,Branded Plastic Chair With Arm Rest,Pressur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3830461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
357300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tanaji Shamrao Jadhav
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Satara
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR UNITED ASSOCIATES | - | 24-08-2023 19:41:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS | - | 23-08-2023 19:09:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | WEBSOFT COMPUTERS | - | 24-08-2023 13:27:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Metal Rack 6X4,Baskar Patti 5X7,Metal Cupboard 78X36X20,Branded Plastic Chair With ARM Rest,Pressur | 357300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WEBSOFT COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Metal Rack 6X4,Baskar Patti 5X7,Metal Cupboard 78X36X20,Branded Plastic Chair With ARM Rest,Pressur | 394940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR UNITED ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Metal Rack 6X4,Baskar Patti 5X7,Metal Cupboard 78X36X20,Branded Plastic Chair With ARM Rest,Pressur | 395115.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M.S Metal Dhanya Kothya 30KG | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 15400.000 |
| Metal Rack 6X4 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Utensil Set Plate Spoon Glass Bowl | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 15400.000 |
| Baskar Patti 5X7 | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 13300.000 |
| Bt Music Sysytem with mic 10 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 26600.000 |
| Metal Cupboard 78X36X20 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| Electronic Weight machine With Baby Pan Facility 220Kg | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 62500.000 |
| Branded Plastic Chair With ARM Rest | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| Anganwadi Software | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Pressure Cooker With Bhandi set 8LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 19600.000 |
| Web Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 18900.000 |