Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Cupboard 48 X36 X20,Wooden Table 4 X2,Branded Chair With Arm Rest,Library Books,Slider,Pressure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4720945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR LITTLE CHAMP E LEARNING
Contract Value
33260
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahadev Balu Ranjane
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Satara
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHORPADE INDUSTRIES | - | 14-03-2024 07:05:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | STAR LITTLE CHAMP E LEARNING | - | 13-03-2024 18:24:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | WEBSOFT COMPUTERS | - | 14-03-2024 16:00:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR LITTLE CHAMP E LEARNING | Item Categories : METAL CUPBOARD 48X36X20,WOODEN TABLE 4X2,BRANDED CHAIR WITH ARM REST,LIBRARY BOOKS,SLIDER,PRESSURE | 33260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WEBSOFT COMPUTERS | Item Categories : METAL CUPBOARD 48X36X20,WOODEN TABLE 4X2,BRANDED CHAIR WITH ARM REST,LIBRARY BOOKS,SLIDER,PRESSURE | 34790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GHORPADE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : METAL CUPBOARD 48X36X20,WOODEN TABLE 4X2,BRANDED CHAIR WITH ARM REST,LIBRARY BOOKS,SLIDER,PRESSURE | 36000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| METAL CUPBOARD 48X36X20 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| WOODEN TABLE 4X2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| BRANDED CHAIR WITH ARM REST | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5760.000 |
| LIBRARY BOOKS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| SLIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| PRESSURE COOKER 8 LTR WITH BHANDI SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| PENDRIVE 32 GB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |