Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Branded Plastic Chair With Arm Rest,Branded Ceiling Fan With Fitting,Satranji 10 X15,Double Burner G
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4492561
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 17:31
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 948 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OM ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

269000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Namdev Dhondiram Lohar
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Satara District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 OM ENTERPRISES - 26-01-2024 19:13:09 N/A Qualified
2 STAR LITTLE CHAMP E LEARNING - 27-01-2024 13:06:53 N/A Disqualified
3 VED MULTISERVICES - 27-01-2024 11:45:09 N/A Qualified
4 WEBSOFT COMPUTERS - 24-01-2024 17:20:24 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BRANDED PLASTIC CHAIR WITH ARM REST,BRANDED CEILING FAN WITH FITTING,SATRANJI 10X15,DOUBLE BURNER G 269000.00 L1
2 VED MULTISERVICES Item Categories : BRANDED PLASTIC CHAIR WITH ARM REST,BRANDED CEILING FAN WITH FITTING,SATRANJI 10X15,DOUBLE BURNER G 295700.00 L2
3 WEBSOFT COMPUTERS Item Categories : BRANDED PLASTIC CHAIR WITH ARM REST,BRANDED CEILING FAN WITH FITTING,SATRANJI 10X15,DOUBLE BURNER G 310800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BRANDED PLASTIC CHAIR WITH ARM REST NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 9000.000
BRANDED CEILING FAN WITH FITTING NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 8400.000
SATRANJI 10X15 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 30000.000
DOUBLE BURNER GAS SHEGADI NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 12500.000
METAL RACK 6X4 WITH FITTING NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 16000.000
S S UTENSIL CUPBOARD NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 12500.000
PRESSURE COOKER 7LTR WITH BHANDI SET NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 14000.000
ALUMINIUM POT WITH LEAD 5LTR NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 8000.000
METAL CUPBOARD 78X36X20 POWDER COATED NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12000.000
DHANYA KOTHYA 25 KG NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 16500.000
TENT HOUSE NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 8000.000
DOCTOR SET NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 7500.000
BUILDING BLOCK NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4000.000
FRUIT PUZZEL NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3500.000
TABLE TENNIS NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4400.000
MANORA NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3000.000
LEATHER CUSHION CHAIR NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 48000.000
INVERTER 875 VA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15000.000
BATTERY 120 AMP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15000.000
WOODEN TABLE 4X2 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise