Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Unit, Helical, Single Stage, Ratio: 4: 1, Esenpro, Type/Model: Hels/125,Gear Unit, Worm Reduct
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5064235 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESENPRO POWER TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
896800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gautam Shambhoo Goswami
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESENPRO POWER TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESENPRO MAKE Model : HELS/125 Title : " ESENPRO" Make Helical, Parallel Shaft, Single Stage Gear Unit. | 19-07-2024 13:39:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESENPRO POWER TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR UNIT, HELICAL, SINGLE STAGE, RATIO: 4: 1, ESENPRO, TYPE/MODEL: HELS/125,GEAR UNIT, WORM REDUCT | 821652.54 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| " ESENPRO" Make Helical, Parallel Shaft, Single Stage Gear Unit. | ESENPRO MAKE | HELS/125 | 1 | ₹ 259600.000 |
| " ESENPRO" Make Standard Horizontal, TEFC, Totally Enclosed Running in Oil, Worm Reduction Gear Unit | ESENPRO MAKE | H/265/S/SP | 1 | ₹ 637200.000 |