Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Helical Gear,Worm Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518987 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ELEMENTS | Make : Durga Model : HELICAL GEAR Title : HELICAL GEAR | 31-01-2024 13:01:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ENGINEERING HINDUSTAN | Make : EH India Model : HELICAL GEAR Title : HELICAL; GEAR | 29-01-2024 11:17:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARUTHIRAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : GEARS Title : HELICAL GEAR AND WORM WHEEL | 31-01-2024 19:16:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAX-GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Max-Gears Model : Helical Gear Title : Helical Gear | 28-01-2024 16:16:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OLIVE PRECISION ENGINEERS | Make : OLIVE PRECISION ENGINEERS Model : Worm Wheel and Worm Shaft Title : Worm and Worm Shaft | 01-02-2024 18:35:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Shreecon Gear | Make : SHREECON GEAR Model : SHREECON GEAR Title : WORM WHEEL & WORM SHAFT | 31-01-2024 09:31:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ELEMENTS | Item Categories : HELICAL GEAR,WORM WHEEL | 50470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OLIVE PRECISION ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HELICAL GEAR,WORM WHEEL | 82450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENGINEERING HINDUSTAN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HELICAL GEAR,WORM WHEEL | 88500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shreecon Gear (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HELICAL GEAR,WORM WHEEL | 93940.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MARUTHIRAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HELICAL GEAR,WORM WHEEL | 95580.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MAX-GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HELICAL GEAR,WORM WHEEL | 177000.00 | L6 |
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Read moreInviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Inviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Read moreProcurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreof your Industry type