Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Deduction Worm Reducer Gear Box Complete Set, Model: U 600, Ratio 30: 1,Single Deduction Wo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578989 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Sail Refractory Unit
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNEE TRANSMISSIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGNEE Model : H-150 Title : WORM GEAR BOX H-150 | 23-02-2024 16:57:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dee Kay Gears | Make : DEE KAY GEARS Model : DU 600, DU 700 DK53KD90L4 AND DU400 Title : DU 600, DU 700 DK53KD90L4 ANU U 400 | 29-02-2024 14:30:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Shreecon Gear | Make : SHREECON GEAR Model : SHREECON GEAR Title : WORM WHEEL & WORM SHAFT | 29-02-2024 17:39:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SURYA UDYOG | Make : PREMIUM TRANSMISSION PVT. LTD. Model : Gear Box Complete Set, Model: -U-600, Ratio-30: 1 Title : Single Deduction Worm Reducer Gear Box Complete Set, Model: -U-600, Ratio-30: 1 | 27-02-2024 12:19:29 | N/A | Disqualified |