Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Single Deduction Worm Reducer Gear Box Complete Set, Model: U 600, Ratio 30: 1,Single Deduction Wo
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4062606
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 18:47
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1032 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Abhik Sarkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Sail Refractory Unit

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : WORM REDUCER, U-600 04-11-2023 14:37:54 MSE Qualified
2 SIDDHI VINAYAK ENGINEERS Make : PREMIUM TRANSMISSION LIMITED Model : WORM GEARS Title : PREMIUM MAKE FOOT MOUNTED WORM REDUCTION GEARBOX 27-10-2023 16:10:28 N/A Qualified
3 SURYA UDYOG Make : PREMIUM TRANSMISSION PVT. LTD. Model : Gear Box Complete Set, Model: -U-600, Ratio-30: 1 Title : Single Deduction Worm Reducer Gear Box Complete Set, Model: -U-600, Ratio-30: 1 03-11-2023 18:04:00 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise