Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gear Reducer Left, Model O 600,Gearbox, H3 180, Gear Ratio: 28.4: 1, Premium
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5363845
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 05, 2024 18:13
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 717 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BALAJI UDYOG

Contract Value

575276

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gautam Shambhoo Goswami
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI UDYOG Make : Premium Transmision Pvt Ltd Model : GEAR REDUCER-LEFT, MODEL O-600 Title : GEAR REDUCER-LEFT, MODEL O-600 23-09-2024 14:52:18 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALAJI UDYOG(MII) Item Categories : GEAR REDUCER-LEFT, MODEL O-600,GEARBOX, H3-180, GEAR RATIO: 28.4: 1, PREMIUM 502600.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GEAR REDUCER-LEFT, MODEL O-600 Premium Transmision Pvt Ltd GEAR REDUCER-LEFT, MODEL O-600 1 ₹ 171690.000
GEARBOX, H3-180, GEAR RATIO: 28.4: 1, PREMIUM Premium Transmision Pvt Ltd GEARBOX, H3-180, GEAR RATIO: 28.4: 1, PREMIUM 1 ₹ 403586.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise