Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Gearbox For 1 E2.007 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Gearbox With A Gear Ratio Of 34.7:1 For The Model Number 1 E2.007. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Gearbox Must Meet The Specified Gear Ratio And Adhere To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Gearbox, 1 E2.007, Gear Ratio, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gearbox For 1 E2.007, Gear Ratio: 34.7: 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4876304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Dee Kay Gears
170000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dee Kay Gears | Make : DEE KAY GEARS Model : DEE KAY GEARS Title : GEARBOX | 30-04-2024 15:17:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : MECO Model : GEAR COUPLING Title : GEAR COUPLING | 29-04-2024 13:35:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : GEARBOX COMPLETE FITTED WITH HOLDBACK AS PER DWN: 07070-A1-M-D-4651-008 REV. 1 AND ANNEXURE | 27-04-2024 11:25:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sudarshan Gears | Make : SUDARSHAN GEARS Model : SGSH1L1 Title : GEARBOX FOR 1E2.007, GEAR RATIO: 34.7 | 30-04-2024 13:31:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dee Kay Gears(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEARBOX FOR 1E2.007, GEAR RATIO: 34.7: 1 | 144067.80 | L1 |
| 2 | Sudarshan Gears (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEARBOX FOR 1E2.007, GEAR RATIO: 34.7: 1 | 221400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GEARBOX FOR 1E2.007, GEAR RATIO: 34.7: 1 | 270000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEARBOX | DEE KAY GEARS | DEE KAY GEARS | 1 | ₹ 170000.000 |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1a block- 1
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1a block- 1
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreSullpy of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Sullpy of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreof your Industry type