Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Maintenance Of Mechanical And Electrical Equipments At Bpcl Njp Top
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5392540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DAS ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES (PROP. SMT. MANIKA RANI DAS)
4458049
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAS ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES (PROP. SMT. MANIKA RANI DAS) | 26-09-2024 11:44:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ROUNAK ENTERPRISE | 23-09-2024 20:39:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | UTTAM BISWAS | 26-09-2024 12:15:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAS ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES (PROP. SMT. MANIKA RANI DAS) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Mechanical and Electrical Equipments at BPCL NJP TOP | 4458049.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM BISWAS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Mechanical and Electrical Equipments at BPCL NJP TOP | 4741249.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Mechanical and Electrical Equipments at BPCL NJP TOP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4458049.000 |
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - tender for mechanical maintenance of equipment at bpcl irugur top install
Read more
Custom bid for services - amc of electrical maintenance and allied job at bpcl barauni top
Read more
Tender for erdmp certification at bpcl njp top
Tender for erdmp certification at bpcl njp top
Read moreof your Industry type