Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Digital Multimeters & Insulation Testers 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Digital Multimeters And Insulation Testers Conforming To Indian Standard (Is) 9000. 📈💼 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 10:00 Am These Instruments Must Possess True Rms Capabilities And Be Suitable For Testing Electrical Insulation. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Esteemed Department. Keywords: Digital Multimeter, Is 9000, True Rms Clamp Meter, Insulation Tester, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Electrical Testing Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Digital Multimeter As Per Is 9000,True Rms Clamp Meter,Insulation Tester,Insulation Tester,Digital
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4909613
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 23, 2024 20:52
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 822 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mundayil Pisharath Vinod
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Anupam Engineers Make : RISHABH Model : RISHABH 6016 01-06-2024 19:02:22 N/A Evaluated
2 M/S TECHTRONIX Make : Model : 30-05-2024 15:54:29 N/A Evaluated
3 PEERU MAL AND SONS Make : Metravi Model : NCTM-3000 24-05-2024 11:37:37 N/A Evaluated
4 S G DEFENCE SOLUTIONS Make : Model : 29-05-2024 18:09:36 N/A Evaluated
5 SR GLOBAL Make : Metravi Model : DT-725 02-06-2024 17:29:53 N/A Evaluated
6 VIRUPAUX INSTRUMENTS Make : Model : 31-05-2024 16:19:19 N/A Evaluated
7 Void Fire Consultants Make : Model : 01-06-2024 19:22:53 N/A Evaluated
8 Yashoreshwari Enterprises Make : Testo Model : TESTO 470 23-05-2024 20:10:03 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise