Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Multimeter As Per Is 9000,Insulation Tester,Insulation Tester,True Rms Clamp Meter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4768025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Madankumar Venkatrao Pawar
Department:
Energy Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANBAD LAB INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METERIVA Model : MR-DM52 | 22-03-2024 13:44:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S TECHTRONIX | Make : Metravi Model : 19 Super | 19-03-2024 16:46:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MARUTI MEC TEC | Make : Metravi Model : Metrasafe-10 | 20-03-2024 22:21:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UBIXA | Make : Metravi Model : XB-33CF | 20-03-2024 17:01:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : Metravi Model : 19 Super | 22-03-2024 17:16:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Varsha Enterprise | Make : Metravi Model : XB-33CF | 21-03-2024 18:36:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : Metravi Model : Metrasafe-20 | 22-03-2024 15:53:19 | N/A | Qualified |