Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Urgent Requirement: Printer Cartridges For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Printer Cartridges, Including Models For Laxmark, Laser Jet 1020, And Brother Dc Printers. 📤 🗓️ Deadline: July 20, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Printer Cartridges, Laxmark, Laser Jet 1020, Brother Dc, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge For Printer Laxmark,Cartridge For Printer Laser Jet 1020,Cartridge For Printer Brother Dc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108898 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 22:27:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 19-07-2024 13:11:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2024 15:54:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | kundan auto electricals | - | 09-07-2024 20:25:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 20-07-2024 20:29:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 19-07-2024 17:44:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-07-2024 10:50:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2024 14:50:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 09-07-2024 22:13:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 20-07-2024 18:13:24 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kundan auto electricals(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE FOR PRINTER LAXMARK,CARTRIDGE FOR PRINTER LASER JET 1020,CARTRIDGE FOR PRINTER BROTHER DC | 13496.83 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE FOR PRINTER LAXMARK,CARTRIDGE FOR PRINTER LASER JET 1020,CARTRIDGE FOR PRINTER BROTHER DC | 18822.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE FOR PRINTER LAXMARK,CARTRIDGE FOR PRINTER LASER JET 1020,CARTRIDGE FOR PRINTER BROTHER DC | 23352.00 | L3 |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreHp laser jet tonner 1020,tonner cartridge c0435a,ink brother printer,ink epson printer,ink hp laser
Read more
1 hp laser jet printer cartridge,2 hp laser jet printer cartridge,1 brother printer cartridge,2 bro
Read more
1 hp laser jet printer cartridge,2 hp laser jet printer cartridge,1 brother printer cartridge,2 bro
Read more
Cartridge for canon printer,cartridge for hp laser jet,hp laser cartridge,cartridge for brother pri
Read more
of your Industry type