Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kero Heater Ps 3300,Pressure Cooker Hawkins 22 Ltr,Pressure Cooker Hawkins 18 Ltr,Plastic Tarpal 15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aakash Enterprises | - | 10-02-2024 10:09:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DB REFLECTIONS | - | 10-02-2024 10:15:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers | - | 10-02-2024 10:12:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aakash Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater PS 3300,Pressure Cooker Hawkins 22 Ltr,Pressure Cooker Hawkins 18 Ltr,Plastic Tarpal 15 | 196100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater PS 3300,Pressure Cooker Hawkins 22 Ltr,Pressure Cooker Hawkins 18 Ltr,Plastic Tarpal 15 | 196405.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DB REFLECTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater PS 3300,Pressure Cooker Hawkins 22 Ltr,Pressure Cooker Hawkins 18 Ltr,Plastic Tarpal 15 | 196675.00 | L3 |