Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr Capacity Make Hawkins,Prestige,Presto,Pressure Cooker 5 Ltr Capacity Make Haw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4135788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAPURNA SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 02-11-2023 13:10:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 10:30:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Keshav Trading Co. | - | 31-10-2023 14:36:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA TRADE & AGENCY | - | 02-11-2023 13:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S ANNAPURNA ASSOCIATE | - | 01-11-2023 22:59:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S GLOBAL SYSTEMS | - | 06-11-2023 15:05:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S RAJARSHI ASSOCIATE | - | 06-11-2023 14:12:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | - | 01-11-2023 00:05:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHIV SALE CORPORATION | - | 02-11-2023 13:34:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Sultan S . S Enterpreneur | - | 03-11-2023 15:18:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Tavish Associates | - | 06-11-2023 14:48:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 14:40:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA TRADE & AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr Capacity make Hawkins,Prestige,Presto,Pressure Cooker 5 Ltr Capacity make Haw | 304241.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANNAPURNA ASSOCIATE | Item Categories : Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr Capacity make Hawkins,Prestige,Presto,Pressure Cooker 5 Ltr Capacity make Haw | 330940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr Capacity make Hawkins,Prestige,Presto,Pressure Cooker 5 Ltr Capacity make Haw | 332725.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHIV SALE CORPORATION | Item Categories : Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr Capacity make Hawkins,Prestige,Presto,Pressure Cooker 5 Ltr Capacity make Haw | 334445.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANNAPURNA SUPPLY CORPORATION | Item Categories : Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr Capacity make Hawkins,Prestige,Presto,Pressure Cooker 5 Ltr Capacity make Haw | 341400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S RAJARSHI ASSOCIATE | Item Categories : Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr Capacity make Hawkins,Prestige,Presto,Pressure Cooker 5 Ltr Capacity make Haw | 347195.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr Capacity make Hawkins,Prestige,Presto,Pressure Cooker 5 Ltr Capacity make Haw | 370395.00 | L7 |