Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kero Heater Wick Ps 300,Kero Heater Wick Red Small,Kero Heater Glass Ps 3300,Talc Sheet Dgt Flexibl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4206544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 21:41:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS | - | 23-11-2023 21:54:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 20:30:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL TEAM BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 16-11-2023 09:47:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TAWFEEQ ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 22:01:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater Wick PS-300,Kero Heater Wick Red Small,Kero Heater Glass PS 3300,Talc Sheet DGT Flexibl | 189262.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater Wick PS-300,Kero Heater Wick Red Small,Kero Heater Glass PS 3300,Talc Sheet DGT Flexibl | 201893.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TAWFEEQ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater Wick PS-300,Kero Heater Wick Red Small,Kero Heater Glass PS 3300,Talc Sheet DGT Flexibl | 209108.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater Wick PS-300,Kero Heater Wick Red Small,Kero Heater Glass PS 3300,Talc Sheet DGT Flexibl | 213356.00 | L4 |