Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Borocil Glass Med Size,Hotcase Tiffin,Invertor With Bty,Kero Heater,Hawkins Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4755895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ambala frost industries | - | 17-03-2024 18:19:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 17-03-2024 21:25:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARMY KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | - | 16-03-2024 13:03:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MANMEET SYSTEM | - | 16-03-2024 12:25:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MITTAL INDUSTRIES | - | 16-03-2024 13:23:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANMEET SYSTEM | Item Categories : Borocil Glass Med Size,Hotcase Tiffin,Invertor With Bty,Kero Heater,Hawkins Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr,W | 198050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : Borocil Glass Med Size,Hotcase Tiffin,Invertor With Bty,Kero Heater,Hawkins Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr,W | 207650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MITTAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Borocil Glass Med Size,Hotcase Tiffin,Invertor With Bty,Kero Heater,Hawkins Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr,W | 219200.00 | L3 |