Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weighing Machin,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machin,Shredding Machin Shreddher,Hydrolic Bai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4108518 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 03:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAWAT AND COMPANY
Contract Value
1697200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akhilesh Kumar Yadav
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anurag interprises | - | 29-10-2023 11:14:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S B. N. TRADERS | - | 07-12-2023 19:42:17 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS | - | 07-12-2023 19:41:34 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | - | 07-12-2023 19:48:39 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOON ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 07:36:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAWAT AND COMPANY | - | 29-10-2023 10:52:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | S.B.TRADERS | - | 28-10-2023 11:47:19 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHYAM INDUSTRIES | - | 29-10-2023 20:02:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | SWASTIK MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS | - | 26-10-2023 17:07:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | WORLD LUMINAIRES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-10-2023 11:03:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAWAT AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Weighing Machin,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machin,Shredding Machin Shreddher,Hydrolic Bai | 1697200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WORLD LUMINAIRES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Weighing Machin,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machin,Shredding Machin Shreddher,Hydrolic Bai | 1697400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | anurag interprises | Item Categories : Weighing Machin,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machin,Shredding Machin Shreddher,Hydrolic Bai | 1697600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weighing Machin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| Fatka Machin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400000.000 |
| Shredding Machin Shreddher | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 146000.000 |
| Hydrolic Bail Press Machin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 290000.000 |
| Tube 100 L | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| PPE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 128000.000 |
| Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| Pan | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Storage Container | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Inverter Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Fire Extinguisher | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Cupboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| CCTV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49400.000 |
| Storage Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |