Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6 X Gel Loading Buffer,10 X Tae Loading Buffer,1 X Te Buffer P H 8,Ethidium Bromide,Trizol T,Depc Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3585314 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S HARISH SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION
Contract Value
93379
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sharwan Kumar Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARISH SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | - | 27-06-2023 17:56:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 29-06-2023 15:51:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Suyash Chemicals | - | 29-06-2023 18:33:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARISH SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : 6 X gel loading buffer,10 X TAE loading buffer,1 X TE buffer pH_8,Ethidium bromide,Trizol-T,DEPC tr | 93379.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Suyash Chemicals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 6 X gel loading buffer,10 X TAE loading buffer,1 X TE buffer pH_8,Ethidium bromide,Trizol-T,DEPC tr | 392514.80 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEPC treated water | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1028.000 |
| Tetramethylethylenediamine TEMED | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| 6 X gel loading buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3594.000 |
| Guaiacol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1204.000 |
| 0.5 M EDTA disodium salt | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7060.000 |
| DMSO | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14072.000 |
| 10 X TAE loading buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1797.000 |
| Benzidine Diaminobenzidine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32290.000 |
| 2-Mercaptoethanol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2466.000 |
| Tris-HCl | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1726.000 |
| 1 X TE buffer pH_8 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1071.000 |
| L-Methionine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 698.000 |
| 1M Tris-Cl buffer pH 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1435.000 |
| Dithiothreitol DDT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1798.000 |
| Ethidium bromide | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1569.000 |
| Nitro blue tetrazolium chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1948.000 |
| RNase 10 mg_mL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3570.000 |
| Cocktail-T | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 848.000 |
| Trizol-T | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1598.000 |
| Riboflavin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4768.000 |