Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pcr Master Mix 100 Reactions,Ethidium Bromide,6x Gel Loading Buffer,Ctab,Potassium Nitrate,Calcium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3594997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 01:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S HARISH SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION
Contract Value
131258
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sharwan Kumar Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENESIS HEALTH CARE | - | 28-06-2023 16:51:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LINK BIOTECH | - | 29-06-2023 17:27:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HARISH SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | - | 27-06-2023 17:47:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ONCOGENOMICS LIFE SCIENCES | - | 30-06-2023 16:28:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 30-06-2023 16:59:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VEERANGNA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2023 19:13:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARISH SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : PCR Master Mix 100 reactions,Ethidium Bromide,6x Gel Loading Buffer,CTAB,Potassium Nitrate,Calcium | 131258.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LINK BIOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : PCR Master Mix 100 reactions,Ethidium Bromide,6x Gel Loading Buffer,CTAB,Potassium Nitrate,Calcium | 168141.50 | L2 |
| 3 | GENESIS HEALTH CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PCR Master Mix 100 reactions,Ethidium Bromide,6x Gel Loading Buffer,CTAB,Potassium Nitrate,Calcium | 228435.50 | L3 |
| 4 | VEERANGNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PCR Master Mix 100 reactions,Ethidium Bromide,6x Gel Loading Buffer,CTAB,Potassium Nitrate,Calcium | 297700.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium Nitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 745.000 |
| RNase A | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2933.000 |
| Taq Polymerase | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 5960.000 |
| Plant RNA Miniprep Kit 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| PCR Master Mix 100 reactions | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5785.000 |
| Proteinase K | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6588.000 |
| Chloroform | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1780.000 |
| DNA Synthesis Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10222.000 |
| Magnesium Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 935.000 |
| Micro Centrifuge Tube-B | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 790.000 |
| Ready to use dNTP Mix 40mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3492.000 |
| Autoclavable plastic disposable bags | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 6765.000 |
| Ethidium Bromide | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2280.000 |
| Phenol Crystal | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1880.000 |
| Chloroform_ Isoamyl Alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5810.000 |
| DEPC Treated Water 10 of 100 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1015.000 |
| Glycerol | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1460.000 |
| Micro Centrifuge Tube-C | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1070.000 |
| Alpha numerical grid marking | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2871.000 |
| Phenol Saturated | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5995.000 |