Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pcr Master Mix 100 Reactions,Mb Grade Ethidium Bromide 5g,6x Gel Loading Buffer 1ml,Mb Grade Ctab 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3944783 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBAL SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATE
Contract Value
775858
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikash Pratap Singh Bhadauria
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVANSHIKI (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 18:26:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATE | - | 23-09-2023 19:57:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KESHRI NANDAN INDUSTRIES | - | 23-09-2023 16:49:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRIS INTERNATIONAL TRADERS | - | 23-09-2023 18:48:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VIJAY SCIENTIFIC CENTRE | - | 21-09-2023 19:05:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PCR Master Mix 100 reactions,MB Grade Ethidium Bromide 5g,6x Gel Loading Buffer 1ml,MB Grade CTAB 5 | 775858.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRIS INTERNATIONAL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : PCR Master Mix 100 reactions,MB Grade Ethidium Bromide 5g,6x Gel Loading Buffer 1ml,MB Grade CTAB 5 | 778226.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCR Master Mix 100 reactions | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3469.000 |
| MB Grade Ethidium Bromide 5g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3770.000 |
| 6x Gel Loading Buffer 1ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5782.000 |
| MB Grade CTAB 500g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3018.000 |
| Assay HI-LR Glycerol 500g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 847.000 |
| LOW EEO Special Agarose 100g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5782.000 |
| 50 Lanes DNA Ladder-100bp 50 l | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3469.000 |
| 50 Lanes DNA Ladder-1000bp 50 l | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3469.000 |
| MB Grade Sodium Dodecyl Sulphate 100g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5782.000 |
| MB Grade Proteinase K PCR Grade 100g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3469.000 |
| MB Grade Phenol Crystal 500g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1833.000 |
| MB Grade RNase A 100mg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3069.000 |
| MB Grade 2-Mercaptoethanol 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1988.000 |
| MB Grade Chloroform 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2348.000 |
| MB Grade Chloroform Isoamyl Alcohol 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2709.000 |
| BioLit Genomic DNA Extraction Kit BTK007 Extraction technique from bacteria Kit 15Rns. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11564.000 |
| 50X TAE 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6360.000 |
| 50X TBE 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4047.000 |
| Taq Polymerase 5Units per l 10x Buffer A with MgCl2 2000 units | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3469.000 |
| Ready to use dNTP Mix 40 mM 1ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2312.000 |