Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chloroform Isomyl Alcohol,Rn Ase A,50bp Dna Step Ladder,Ethidium Bromide Solution 10mg Ml,High Gel A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4453563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. DISCOVERY
Contract Value
80786.44
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Horticultural Research (iihr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dogma centre for life sciences | - | 24-01-2024 20:54:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JUNIPER LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 15:41:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAB CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 17:16:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LABTRONIX | - | 25-01-2024 13:35:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. DISCOVERY | - | 25-01-2024 16:15:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MOHAPATRA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 15:52:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI RAM DISTRIBUTORS | - | 23-01-2024 17:04:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. DISCOVERY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chloroform Isomyl alcohol,RNAse A,50bp DNA step ladder,Ethidium Bromide Solution 10mg ml,High gel A | 80786.44 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHAPATRA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chloroform Isomyl alcohol,RNAse A,50bp DNA step ladder,Ethidium Bromide Solution 10mg ml,High gel A | 86807.82 | L2 |
| 3 | LABTRONIX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chloroform Isomyl alcohol,RNAse A,50bp DNA step ladder,Ethidium Bromide Solution 10mg ml,High gel A | 95082.04 | L3 |
| 4 | JUNIPER LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chloroform Isomyl alcohol,RNAse A,50bp DNA step ladder,Ethidium Bromide Solution 10mg ml,High gel A | 136989.39 | L4 |
| 5 | SRI RAM DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chloroform Isomyl alcohol,RNAse A,50bp DNA step ladder,Ethidium Bromide Solution 10mg ml,High gel A | 171039.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chloroform Isomyl alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10497.280 |
| RNAse A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3472.000 |
| 50bp DNA step ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5841.920 |
| Ethidium Bromide Solution 10mg ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2916.960 |
| High gel Agrars New | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11293.800 |
| 2X G9 Taq PCR Master Mix | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7974.400 |
| 6X Orenge DNA Loading dye | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| 10X TBE Buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1998.080 |
| Sodium Chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1392.000 |
| Oligos | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31860.000 |