Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gene Ruler 1 Kb Plus Dna Ladder,Ribo Ruler Low Range Rna Ladder Ready To Use,D Nase I Rn Ase Free,R Nase
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5168655 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIRAV BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
164693
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dayanand Pandurang Kharat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 05-08-2024 18:29:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 06-08-2024 12:27:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NIRAV BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2024 15:53:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2024 12:02:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRAV BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GeneRuler 1 kb Plus DNA Ladder,RiboRuler Low Range RNA Ladder ready to use,DNaseI RNAse free,RNase | 164693.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GeneRuler 1 kb Plus DNA Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22805.000 |
| RiboRuler Low Range RNA Ladder ready to use | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24574.000 |
| DNaseI RNAse free | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9407.000 |
| RNase A DNase and Protease free | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7260.000 |
| Clone Jet PCR cloning Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33429.000 |
| T4 DNA Ligase | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11145.000 |
| 6X TriTrack DNA loading dye | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5604.000 |
| Chloroform Molecular grade | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23778.000 |
| RNaseZap RNase Decontamination Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18082.000 |
| T7 Endonuclease I | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8609.000 |