Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gene Ruler Tm 1 Kb Dna Ladder,Revert Aid Reverse Transcriptase,Gene Jet Tm Plasmid Miniprep Kit,Gene Ru
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4693195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISION SCIENTIFIC
Contract Value
223610
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Krishnakumar P C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 05-03-2024 17:15:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 05-03-2024 16:28:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 10:53:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VISION SCIENTIFIC | - | 02-03-2024 17:34:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISION SCIENTIFIC | Item Categories : GeneRuler TM 1 kb DNA Ladder,RevertAid Reverse Transcriptase,GeneJET TM Plasmid Miniprep Kit,GeneRu | 223610.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GeneRuler TM 1 kb DNA Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| RevertAid Reverse Transcriptase | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38350.000 |
| GeneJET TM Plasmid Miniprep Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9632.000 |
| GeneRuler TM 100bp DNA Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32096.000 |
| CloneJET TM PCR Cloning Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34720.000 |
| RevertAid First Strand cDNA Synthesis Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8512.000 |