Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dream Taq Green Pcr Master Mix,Gene Jet Genomic Dna Purification Kit,Dna Ladder,Plasmid Miniprep Kit,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6000797 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
U D Scientific
Contract Value
559702.99
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Noni Gopal Debnath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 19-03-2025 10:57:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISSHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 20-03-2025 11:50:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PLANTERS | - | 20-03-2025 09:30:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RA SCITECH SOLUTIONS | - | 17-03-2025 15:47:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2025 13:39:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | U D Scientific | - | 12-03-2025 08:03:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U D Scientific(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DreamTaq Green PCR Master Mix,GeneJET Genomic DNA purification Kit,DNA Ladder,Plasmid Miniprep Kit, | 559702.99 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PLANTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DreamTaq Green PCR Master Mix,GeneJET Genomic DNA purification Kit,DNA Ladder,Plasmid Miniprep Kit, | 577377.77 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DreamTaq Green PCR Master Mix | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 172370.580 |
| GeneJET Genomic DNA purification Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 112543.920 |
| DNA Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 73642.980 |
| Plasmid Miniprep Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 65242.200 |
| Electrophoresis Buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14203.070 |
| DreamTaq HotStart Green PCR Master Mix | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 56984.920 |
| Maxima SYBR Green ROX qPCR Master Mix | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30264.760 |
| Water nuclease free | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 34450.560 |