Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Continental Spindle With Rubber Washer Of Jaquar Make
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4103198
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 04, 2023 00:30
End Date
Expired 22/11/2023

Expired 1014 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nanda Anil Lonandkar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO Make : NA Model : NA Title : JAQUAR SPINDLE ZCA 001 18-11-2023 18:57:20 N/A Qualified
2 H RATILAL & COMPANY Make : NA Model : NA Title : CONTINENTAL SPINDLE WITH RUBBER WASHER 20-11-2023 14:08:52 N/A Qualified
3 HYDROSEAL INDIA Make : JAQUAR Model : CONTINENTAL SPINDLE WITH RUBBER WASHER Title : CONTINENTAL SPINDLE WITH RUBBER WASHER / ZCA/001 22-11-2023 09:17:08 N/A Qualified
4 THE INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : JAQUAR Model : ZKB/001 Title : Full turn continental knob with top cap and screw of JAQUAR make 22-11-2023 11:07:57 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HYDROSEAL INDIA Item Categories : Continental Spindle with rubber washer of Jaquar make 53375.00 L1
2 CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO Item Categories : Continental Spindle with rubber washer of Jaquar make 54625.00 L2
3 THE INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : Continental Spindle with rubber washer of Jaquar make 56750.00 L3
4 H RATILAL & COMPANY Item Categories : Continental Spindle with rubber washer of Jaquar make 65047.50 L4