Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Turn Continental Knob With Top Cap And Screw Of Jaquar Make With Code No: Zkb/001. Suitable Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudhakar Ramakant Mhatre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H RATILAL & COMPANY | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FULL TURN CONTINENETAL KNOB WITH TOP CAP AND SCREW | 08-11-2023 13:27:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HYDROSEAL INDIA | Make : JAQUAR Model : Continental spindle ZKB/001 Title : Continental spindle with ruber washer of jaquar make | 17-11-2023 10:29:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | THE INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : JAQUAR Model : ZKB/001 Title : Full turn continental knob with top cap and screw of JAQUAR make | 17-11-2023 11:46:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDROSEAL INDIA | Item Categories : Full turn continental knob with top cap and screw of JAQUAR make with code No: ZKB/001. Suitable fo | 47875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H RATILAL & COMPANY | Item Categories : Full turn continental knob with top cap and screw of JAQUAR make with code No: ZKB/001. Suitable fo | 53100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Full turn continental knob with top cap and screw of JAQUAR make with code No: ZKB/001. Suitable fo | 55125.00 | L3 |