Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Non Comprehensive Linen Management In Ac Coaches Of 13 Pairs Trains Colle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4297935 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2023
Expired 980 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THARU & SONS
Contract Value
214168258
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
A T Pandian
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Southern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEO TECH PROCESS | 27-12-2023 20:51:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 27-12-2023 18:56:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | THARU & SONS | 28-12-2023 13:48:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Non Comprehensive Linen Management in AC coaches of 13 pairs Trains Colle | 214168258.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Non Comprehensive Linen Management in AC coaches of 13 pairs Trains Colle | 234298034.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LEO TECH PROCESS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Non Comprehensive Linen Management in AC coaches of 13 pairs Trains Colle | 269665617.45 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Non Comprehensive Linen Management in AC coaches of 13 pairs Trains Collection machine washing ironing loading unloading transportation and distribution of bed roll kits in bio degradable cover in MDU division for a period o.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 214168258.000 |