Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Linen Distribution Attendant In Ac Coaches Of Primary Trains Of Solapur A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5388851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PEYUSH TRADERS
Contract Value
59615874.45
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1021 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ramlal Ramchand Pyase
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 04-10-2024 18:23:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KARTIK ENTERPRISES | 04-10-2024 13:45:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 02-10-2024 19:11:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THARU & SONS | 04-10-2024 22:43:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - linen distribution attendant in AC coaches of primary trains of Solapur a | 59615874.45 | L1 |
| 2 | KARTIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - linen distribution attendant in AC coaches of primary trains of Solapur a | 61212268.42 | L2 |
| 3 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - linen distribution attendant in AC coaches of primary trains of Solapur a | 62217294.43 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - linen distribution attendant in AC coaches of primary trains of Solapur and Kalburgi coaching depot of Solapur division Total Hours 1020645 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 50521927.500 |
| Custom Bid for Services - GST at the rate 18 for above schedule | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9093946.950 |