Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Constr Of Or Living Shelter 20 Men,Double Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Writing,Wr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3766112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 04:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 84 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Metals | - | 10-08-2023 20:51:37 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.K. ENTERPRISE | - | 10-08-2023 21:36:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | - | 10-08-2023 09:52:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | - | 11-08-2023 10:05:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 21:10:24 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 11-08-2023 10:14:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.K. ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Constr of OR Living Shelter 20 Men,Double Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Writing,Wr | 3446400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bharat Metals (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Constr of OR Living Shelter 20 Men,Double Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Writing,Wr | 3547000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Constr of OR Living Shelter 20 Men,Double Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Writing,Wr | 3698500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and Constr of OR Living Shelter 20 Men,Double Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Writing,Wr | 3929200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Constr of OR Living Shelter 20 Men,Double Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Writing,Wr | 4360000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Constr of OR Living Shelter 20 Men,Double Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Writing,Wr | 4362700.00 | L6 |