Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya Residential School; As Per R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5154702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SENTRIGO SAFEGUARDS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
12015741.42
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Bhulai Ram
Department:
Labour Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N. KAPUR(JANITORS) PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 12:49:26 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASAA MANPOWER & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 07:16:47 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | CUSTODIAN CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 15:16:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM SECURITY SERVICES | 21-07-2024 22:19:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | Prime Cleaning Services | 22-07-2024 12:44:04 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | SENTRIGO SAFEGUARDS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 20:31:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | Shri Shakti Power Corporation | 22-07-2024 13:23:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SENTRIGO SAFEGUARDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya Residential School; As Per R | 12015741.42 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Shakti Power Corporation | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya Residential School; As Per R | 12975153.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya Residential School; As Per R | 14972500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya Residential School; As Per RFP Document Attached With Bid; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 12015741.420 |