Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya Residential School; As Per R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3574820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Prime Cleaning Services
Contract Value
11130018.57
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Shishir Kumar Srivastava
Department:
Labour Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 STAR SECURITY SERVICES | 20-06-2023 14:36:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A P SECURITY GUARD SERVICES | 30-06-2023 15:26:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | A.N. KAPUR(JANITORS) PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-07-2023 18:41:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 04-07-2023 20:10:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Ganpati Associates | 04-07-2023 17:02:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INTECCO TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2023 15:48:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2023 15:53:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S HARI SHANKAR CONTRACTOR AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | 05-07-2023 09:37:43 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Prime Cleaning Services | 04-07-2023 18:28:49 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTECCO TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - atal awasiya vidyalaya residential school; as per R | 8250000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Prime Cleaning Services | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - atal awasiya vidyalaya residential school; as per R | 11130018.57 | L1 |
| 3 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - atal awasiya vidyalaya residential school; as per R | 11371657.91 | L2 |
| 4 | A.N. KAPUR(JANITORS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - atal awasiya vidyalaya residential school; as per R | 11371657.91 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - atal awasiya vidyalaya residential school; as per RFP documents attached with bid; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 11130018.570 |