Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laminated Hdpe Bags
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NUMALIGARH REFINERY Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4351634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 18, 2023 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GAUTAM SWAMI FABRICS
29303424
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Laminated HDPE Bags Model : Laminated HDPE Bags Title : Laminated HDPE Bags | 08-01-2024 14:31:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIES | Make : AJI Model : JAN24 NRL Laminated HDPE bags Title : JAN24 NRL Laminated HDPE bags | 08-01-2024 14:25:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Av Enterprises Model : Collection Bag (HDPE White Bag) Title : Collection Bag (HDPE White Bag) | 04-01-2024 18:17:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BENGAL TRADE IMPEX | Make : BTI Model : NRL BTI JAN24 LAMINATED HDPE BAG Title : NRL BTI JAN24 LAMINATED HDPE BAG | 08-01-2024 13:46:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | COMMERCIAL SYN BAGS LIMITED | Make : COMSYN Model : Laminated PP bag Title : Laminated HDPE bags | 02-01-2024 12:28:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GAUTAM SWAMI FABRICS | Make : GAUTAM SWAMI FABRIC Model : Laminated HDPE Bags Title : Laminated HDPE Bags | 08-01-2024 11:45:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JUTEFAB POLYFAB OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : HDPE Bags For Coke Breeze Packing For SMS-2 Title : HDPE Bags For Coke Breeze Packing For SMS-2 | 21-12-2023 08:49:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S TIRUPATI ENTERPRISES | Make : TIRUPATI Model : TIRUPATI Title : HDPE LAMINATED BAG | 27-12-2023 20:45:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MITTAL POLYPACKS PVT LTD | Make : MPPL Model : HDPE laminated bag with liner Title : HDPE laminated bag with liner | 06-01-2024 15:08:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Pulkit Agro Plast | Make : OEM Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : Laminated HDPE bags | 30-12-2023 12:32:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE INDUSTRIES | Make : CHANDRAPRABHA Model : CH-HDPE-50 Title : Laminated HDPE bags | 08-01-2024 12:58:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHREE LAMINATORS LTD | Make : SLL-NRL-155 Model : SLL-NRL-155 Title : HDPE Bags-NRL-155 Gm | 06-01-2024 19:04:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : SS Model : Laminated HDPE Bags ( Q3 ) Title : Laminated HDPE Bags ( Q3) | 30-12-2023 16:44:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SRI RAM TECHNOPACK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SRI RAM TECHNOPACK PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Laminated HDPE Bags SRI RAM TECHNOPACK PVT. LTD. Title : Laminated HDPE Bags SRI RAM TECHNOPACK PVT. LTD. | 27-12-2023 16:01:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SUMANGAL POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUMANGAL POLYMERS PVT LIMITED Model : Laminated HDPE Bags ( Q3 ) Title : Laminated HDPE Bags ( Q3) | 08-01-2024 13:30:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SWABHIMAN COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWABHIMAN Model : SCPL Title : Laminated HDPE bags (Q3) JAN-24 | 08-01-2024 12:10:49 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laminated HDPE Bags | GAUTAM SWAMI FABRIC | Laminated HDPE Bags | 1756800 | ₹ 29303424.000 |
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreConstruction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type