Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pink Laminated Hdpe Bags
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 06:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BENGAL TRADE IMPEX
5008200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJIT FABRICS | Make : NA Model : HDPE printed laminated bags 001 Title : HDPE printed laminated bags | 23-09-2023 15:13:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | Make : AKASH DECORE AND PACK Model : ADP0010 Title : PLYWOOD FOR GENRAL | 22-09-2023 23:03:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIES | Make : AJI Model : SEPT23 SAIL Pink Laminated HDPE bags ROURKELA Title : SEPT23 SAIL Pink Laminated HDPE bags ROURKELA | 22-09-2023 22:37:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Pink Laminated HDPE Bags Model : Pink Laminated HDPE Bags Title : Pink Laminated HDPE Bags | 16-09-2023 20:07:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BENGAL TRADE IMPEX | Make : BTI Model : SAIL ROURKELA SEPT23 PINK LAMINATE BAG Title : SAIL ROURKELA SEPT23 PINK LAMINATE BAG | 23-09-2023 10:42:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GANPATI LAMINATORS AND PACKAGERS PVT.LTD. | Make : GLPPL Model : Pink Laminated HDPE bags Title : Pink Laminated HDPE bags | 16-09-2023 13:43:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | INDIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : Pink Laminated HDPE Bags Title : Pink Laminated HDPE Bags | 22-09-2023 17:43:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JAY LAXMI POLY PLAST | Make : NA Model : Pink Laminated HDPE bags Title : Pink Laminated HDPE bags | 21-09-2023 10:58:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MDEW Model : MDEW Title : HDPE BAG | 23-09-2023 11:46:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Pulkit Agro Plast | Make : OEM Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : Pink Laminated HDPE bags | 23-09-2023 13:24:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE INDUSTRIES | Make : CHANDRAPRABHA SHREE INDUSTRIES Model : CH-HDPE-56X92CM, Title : Laminated HDPE bags | 23-09-2023 15:50:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREE LAMINATORS LTD | Make : SL Model : Pink Laminated HDPE Bags ( Q3 ) Title : Pink Laminated HDPE Bags ( Q3) | 23-09-2023 15:38:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : SS Model : Pink Laminated HDPE Bags Title : Pink Laminated HDPE Bags | 23-09-2023 15:12:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL TRADE IMPEX(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pink Laminated HDPE bags | 4244237.29 | L1 |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Pink Laminated HDPE bags | 4250000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE LAMINATORS LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pink Laminated HDPE bags | 4682203.39 | L3 |
| 4 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pink Laminated HDPE bags | 5042372.88 | L4 |
| 5 | INDIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pink Laminated HDPE bags | 5082711.86 | L5 |
| 6 | Pulkit Agro Plast (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pink Laminated HDPE bags | 5100000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JAY LAXMI POLY PLAST (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pink Laminated HDPE bags | 6120000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHREE SYNTHETIC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pink Laminated HDPE bags | 6425423.73 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAIL ROURKELA SEPT23 PINK LAMINATE BAG | BTI | SAIL ROURKELA SEPT23 PINK LAMINATE BAG | 340000 | ₹ 5008200.000 |
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreConstruction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type