Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Erection Of 3300 V Overhead Line 630 Mtr Length For Power Supply To The Ne
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6503549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 28, 2025 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2025
Expired 395 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreCustom bid for services - erection stringing of 3300 v overhead line from ompur feeder to newly con
Read more
Custom bid for services - work of erection of 3300 v ht overhead line form existing second feeder t
Read more
Custom bid for services - erection of 3300 v 4 wire ht overhead line 1 km from coal face to main su
Read more
For erection of overhead line
For erection of overhead line 7 nos. poles,440v of bansdeopur of sijua area
Read moreof your Industry type