Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Work Of Erection Of 3300 V Ht Overhead Line Form Existing Second Feeder T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4201746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AJAY ENGINEERING
337391.51
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ELECTRICALS & M/S. PRABIR TRANSPORT COMPANY | 23-11-2023 21:07:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AJAY ENGINEERING | 23-11-2023 20:50:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Harshita Electricals | 23-11-2023 21:25:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of Erection of 3300 V HT Overhead Line form existing Second feeder t | 337391.51 | L1 |
| 2 | Harshita Electricals( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of Erection of 3300 V HT Overhead Line form existing Second feeder t | 347513.26 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Work of Erection of 3300 V HT Overhead Line form existing Second feeder to 12 NoSand stowing bunker to provide HT power supply through bore hole to 7 level Sub Station Nandgaon Incline mine of HLSA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 337391.510 |
Custom bid for services - erection stringing of 3300 v overhead line from ompur feeder to newly con
Read more
Custom bid for services - erection of 3300 v 4 wire ht overhead line 1 km from coal face to main su
Read more
Custom bid for services - extension of 3300 v overhead line of north feeder to dewater the sumps in
Read more
Custom bid for services - extension of 3300 v overhead line of north feeder to dewater the sumps i
Read more
Running works contract for the erection works for ht overhead feeder, lt overhead feeder, structure erection works and dismantling works in pethappampatty sub division in pollachi division
Running works contract for the erection works for ht overhead feeder, lt overhead feeder, structure erection works and dismantling works in pethappampatty sub division in pollachi division
Read moreRunning works contract for the erection works for ht overhead feeder, lt overhead feeder, structure erection works and dismantling works in west pollachi sub division in pollachi division
Running works contract for the erection works for ht overhead feeder, lt overhead feeder, structure erection works and dismantling works in west pollachi sub division in pollachi division
Read moreCustom bid for services - erection of 3300 v overhead line 630mtr length for power supply to the ne
Read more
Running works contract for the erection works for ht overhead feeder, lt overhead feeder, structure erection works and dismantling worksin ramachandrapuram section of pethappampatty sub division in pollachi division
Running works contract for the erection works for ht overhead feeder, lt overhead feeder, structure erection works and dismantling works in ramachandrapuram section of pethappampatty sub division in pollachi division
Read moreRunning works contract for the erection works for ht overhead feeder, lt overhead feeder, structure erection works and dismantling works in o m/pollachi sub division in pollachi division
Running works contract for the erection works for ht overhead feeder, lt overhead feeder, structure erection works and dismantling works in o m/pollachi sub division in pollachi division
Read moreErection and extension of 11kv overhead line second feeder tapping from gm office feeder to topa feeder at topa ocp under kuju area
Erection and extension of 11kv overhead line second feeder tapping from gm office feeder to topa feeder at topa ocp under kuju area
Read moreof your Industry type