Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bricks,Coarse Aggregate 20 Mm,Fine Aggregate Sand,Cement,Steel 10 Mm,Steel 8 Mm,Binding Wire,Shutte
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4265528
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 23, 2024 23:16
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 944 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shiv Shankar Upadhyay
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Central Reserve Police Force (crpf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HIRAK TRADE AGENCY - 25-01-2024 15:21:29 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S Disha Enterprise, Kachalukhuwa, Nagaon, Assam. - 25-01-2024 15:09:15 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S R K STEEL - 02-02-2024 15:58:51 MII MSE Disqualified
4 N C ENTERPRISE - 25-01-2024 16:54:19 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S Disha Enterprise, Kachalukhuwa, Nagaon, Assam.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Bricks,Coarse Aggregate 20 mm,Fine Aggregate sand,Cement,Steel 10 mm,Steel 8 mm,Binding wire,Shutte 99985.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise