Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Notice: Construction Materials 🏗️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Construction Materials, Including: 🧱 Cement 🏜️ Fine Sand ⚫️ White Cement 🧱 Brick 🏜️ Coarse Sand 🏗️ Coarse Aggregate 🛠️ Doctor Fixit Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Standards And Requirements. Keywords: Construction Materials, Cement, Fine Sand, White Cement, Brick, Coarse Sand, Coarse Aggregate, Doctor Fixit, Government Procurement, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement,Fine Sand,White Cement,Brick,Coarse Sand,Coarse Aggregate,Doctor Fixit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5086995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Thapliyal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Central Reserve Police Force (crpf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANAKDHARA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 18:54:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 15:49:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 19:17:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA PEETAMBARA TRADERS AND REPARES PROP PRAVEEN KUMAR TRIPATHI | - | 18-07-2024 19:38:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAA VAISHNO TRADERS | - | 18-07-2024 10:46:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRANJIL ASSOCIATES | - | 18-07-2024 19:29:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RASHMI MISHRA | - | 18-07-2024 18:37:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAPNA SALES | - | 16-07-2024 16:17:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | Suresh Kumar | - | 18-07-2024 08:20:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAPNA SALES(MII) | Item Categories : Cement,FINE SAND,WHITE CEMENT,BRICK,COARSE SAND,COARSE AGGREGATE,DOCTOR FIXIT | 195100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANAKDHARA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,FINE SAND,WHITE CEMENT,BRICK,COARSE SAND,COARSE AGGREGATE,DOCTOR FIXIT | 195600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRANJIL ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cement,FINE SAND,WHITE CEMENT,BRICK,COARSE SAND,COARSE AGGREGATE,DOCTOR FIXIT | 235520.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,FINE SAND,WHITE CEMENT,BRICK,COARSE SAND,COARSE AGGREGATE,DOCTOR FIXIT | 241200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Suresh Kumar (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cement,FINE SAND,WHITE CEMENT,BRICK,COARSE SAND,COARSE AGGREGATE,DOCTOR FIXIT | 250200.00 | L5 |