Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Water Pump,Clutch Withdrawl Sleeve,Battery Cut Off Switch,Release Bearing Buttee,Bearing Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4396590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY EFF TRADERS | - | 29-12-2023 11:52:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-12-2023 12:36:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VILLA COMMUNICATION | - | 29-12-2023 12:19:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY EFF TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy water pump,Clutch withdrawl sleeve,Battery cut off switch,Release bearing buttee,Bearing wheel | 33314.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VILLA COMMUNICATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy water pump,Clutch withdrawl sleeve,Battery cut off switch,Release bearing buttee,Bearing wheel | 34440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy water pump,Clutch withdrawl sleeve,Battery cut off switch,Release bearing buttee,Bearing wheel | 36420.00 | L3 |